Privacy Notice

 

PM EXPEDITIONS, S.A. DE C.V., (hereinafter referred to as “PM EXPEDITIONS”) addressed at Dr. Roberto Michel # 1895, Colonia Atlas, C.P. 44870, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use of them and its protection. Please be informed of the following information:
 

The treatment and use of the personal data of the owner that we get by any resources and unless otherwise is stated by the owner is intended to the following: (i) To provide an estimate or to provide the service (s) requested (s) for our customers, (ii) to book a reservation of the service requested, (iii) processing bank transactions, (iv) issuance of invoices regarding the services provided to our clients, (v) notify any changes of the services to be provided.
 

The data that we collect might be among others: Name, address, phone numbers, e-mail, federal taxpayer registration, credit or debit card and signature
 

You are entitled to access your personal data that under our possession and the terms and conditions of its treatment (Access). Likewise it is your right to request to rectify the same if it is inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); to request the elimination of your information from our records In our databases if you consider that the data is being used for purposes not consented or (cancelation), you can oppose the processing or use of the data for specific purposes (opposition).this rights are known as ARCO rights. 
 

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights is through the filing of the corresponding request by e-mail to: fabiola.meza@puntamitaexpeditions.com or directly in Dr. Roberto Michel # 1895, Colonia Atlas, C.P. 44870, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México with attention to: Fabiola Maria De San Juan Meza López, phone number: +52 (322) 297 0986. Your request must include at least (a) full name and address or any contact information in order to reply to your requested; (b) the identification documents to prove your identity or representation; (c) the detailed data you want to exercise the ARCO rights aforementioned, (d) any other element or document to help us locate your personal data We are committed to respond to your request within a period of time not exceeding 20 working days. The personal data of the owner will be kept in strict confidence in accordance with security measures, administrative, technical and physical implemented by PM EXPEDITIONS. The disclosure of your data is forbidden as provided in this Privacy Policy.
 

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, to meet changes in the law or new requirements for the provision. These modifications will be publicly available through the website http://www.puntamitaexpeditions.com/
 

Aviso de Privacidad

 

PM EXPEDITIONS, S.A. DE C.V., (en adelante “PM EXPEDITIONS”), con domicilio en calle Dr. Roberto Michel # 1895, Colonia Atlas, C.P. 44870, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente.
 

Los datos personales que recabamos de usted por cualquier medio, podrán ser utilizados por PM EXPEDITIONS para: (i) cotizar y/o prestar el servicio que solicita; (ii) hacer la reservación de su servicio solicitado; (iii) procesar transacciones bancarias; (iv) Elaboración de facturas; (v) contactarlo para informarle sobre cambios en la prestación de nuestros servicios.
 

Para las finalidades antes mencionadas, requerimos obtener los siguientes datos personales: nombre, domicilio completo, número(s) telefónico(s) particular y celular, correo electrónico, datos de Facturación tarjeta bancaria de crédito o débito y firma.
 

Usted tiene derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso). Asimismo, es su derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada adecuadamente (Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de sus datos personales para fines específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como derechos ARCO.
 

Los mecanismos que se han implementado para el ejercicio de dichos derechos son a través de la presentación de su solicitud a través del correo electrónico: fabiola.meza@puntamitaexpeditions.com o por escrito dirigido al área de Atención de Datos Personales a la dirección: Dr. Roberto Michel # 1895, Colonia Atlas, C.P. 44870, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México, atención: Fabiola Maria De San Júan Meza López, teléfono: +52 (322) 297 0986. Dicha solicitud deberá contener y acompañar por lo menos: (a) nombre y domicilio u otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud; (b) los documentos que acrediten su identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal; (c) descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos ARCO antes mencionados; (d) Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales. Nos comprometemos a dar respuesta a su solicitud en un plazo no mayor de 20 días hábiles. Los datos personales del titular, serán mantenidos en estricta confidencialidad, de conformidad con las medidas de seguridad, administrativas, técnicas y físicas que al efecto PM EXPEDITIONS implemente en sus políticas y procedimientos de seguridad, quedando prohibido su divulgación ilícita, conforme a lo previsto en el presente Aviso de Privacidad.
 

Nos reservamos el derecho de efectuar en cualquier momento modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad, informándole que dichas modificaciones estarán disponibles en la página de internet http://www.puntamitaexpeditions.com